Wednesday, 31 December 2008

BLESSING NEW YEAR/ AWAL MUHARRAM


when we talk something about new year, we'll definitely think bout hope, happiness, new wishes n etc.. all peoples will make their own new wishes n me as well.. different ppl hv dfferent definition bout new year.. n for me, it's somethg like this.. we will open the book. its pages are blank. we are goin to put words on them ourselves. the book is called opportunity and its first chapter is new year's day.


I feel so sad. I feel badly hurt. I feel my soul is flying away. I just feel so sad. It has been a hard journey for 2008. And just another hours we're leaving 2008 but day by day, it makes me feel even harder to survive. Will i be able to breath again tomorrow. With all the odd challenges Ive been through and I will go through, it makes me weak and tired. And the funny part is I'm only 18..xpe2 hidup perlu diteruskan even seteruk mane pon dugaan yg dtg.. keep movin forward people!!


owh yes! new year will come guys..and quick!!make a wish!!new wish i mean..throw away the old one..be a new you!by the way, have a great 2009 people..



www.tips-fb.com

Saturday, 27 December 2008

AL-FATIHAH

KAWAN-KAWAN


mari la kita sedekahkan Al-fatihah kerana hari ni tanggal 27 disember 2008, yang dipertuan besar Negeri Sembilan Tuanku Jaafar ibn almarhum Tuanku Abdul Rahman(86 tahun) telah mangkat di Hospital Tuanku Jaafar Seremban pd pukul 11.45 pg td.. semoga roh baginda di cucuri rahmat dan d tempatkan di kalangan org2 beriman..amin..


AL-FATIHAH
www.tips-fb.com

Tuesday, 23 December 2008

MARI BERPANTUN...

Pulau Hokkaido jauh ketengah
Gunung Fuji bercabang tiga
Hancur Raksaser dikandung tanah
Ultraman yg baik dikenang jua.

Dua tiga Raksaser berlari
Maner nak samer Raksaser Kero
Dua tiga Ultraman boleh kucari
Maner nak samer Ultraman Taro.

Kalau roboh Kota Narita
Papan di Tokyo Ultraman dirikan
Kalau sungguh itu keje Raksasa
Badan dan kepaler dier Ultraman 'fire'kan.

Kajang Ultraman kajang berlipat
Kajang Raksaser mengkuang layu
Kalau Ultraman Ace tak cukup kuat
Ultraman Neos datang membantu.

Buai laju-laju
Apa dalam baju?
Lampu Ultraman menyaler.

Mengata dulang paku serpih
Mengata Raksaser
Ultraman pulak yang lebih-lebih.

Sudah gaharu cendana pula
Sudahlah kalah di'fire' pula.
Orang berbudi kiter berbahaser
'Fire' diberi pada raksaser


p/s: saje hiburkan atie ^^
www.tips-fb.com

Sunday, 21 December 2008

MY SWEET BABY ^_^

hmmm i feel pretty bored.. can some1 cheer me up?? and today, i really have no idea what topic should i post.. n i keep thinkin.. erm ah ha!!!i wanna talk bout BABY!!.. can can?? ^_^

damn i really love baby.. owh gosh..so sweet!! *cubit2 smpai lebam* ^^ sometimes aku rase mcm nak blk ke zaman kanak2.. there's no problem at all.. mybe klu ade rezeki, i'll have my own sweet cutey baby.. hik2 ^^ insyaallah.. waa berangan lak.. but it's good sometimes.. kite kena berangan dl apa2 hal pon kan.. =)
waktu aku g genting, ada sorang baby nie pkai costum camni.. sweet sgt.. kitorang rasa nak amek dak tu bawak blk ^^





one day, im gonna be a mother (insyaallah) ^^ aku doa supaya Allah bg aku pnjam anak2 yg soleh&solehah, yg akan sentiasa mdoakan aku x kira kat mana diorang ada dan jadi yang terbaek..amin!


p/s: nape post aku nie cam syahdu plak ea?hahaha.. ah ape2 la..
www.tips-fb.com

Saturday, 20 December 2008

TRANSPORTER 3 terbaek


wow ak da mcm reporter da..
mls nk ckp byk.. all can i say is.. TRANSPORTER 3 is 5 STARS MOVIE
wonderful!!!! action yg sgt2 mantap, amazing, style n mmg TERBAEK
( di akui oleh dato'2 m'sia- rasyid, fazrin & fad. )





for more details, tgk la sendiri.. hahahaha

www.tips-fb.com

twilight the best!!!

gosh~

it's been such a long time ak x update blog..
kpd follower2 ku, maaf ye.. lalalala..

this is the cover book of twilight.. i used to read it twice..


ok let me tell u a lil bit bout the synopsis of Twilight



TWILIGHT is an action packed, modern day luv story btween a teenge gurl n a vampire. bella swan (kristen stewart) has alwiz been a lil bit diff, nver carin' bout fittin in wif d trendy gurls at her phoenix high school. wen her mum remarries n sends bella 2 live wif her dad in d rainy lil town of forks washington, she doesnt expct much of anythg 2 change. then she meets d mystrious n dazzlgly beatfl edward cullen-damn he's great!! ^_^ (robert pattinson) a boy unlike any she's eva met. edward is a vmpire,but he doesnt hv fangs n his fam is unque in dat they choose not 2 drink hman blood. intllgent n witty, edward sees strght into bella's soul. soon, they r swept up in a pssionte, thrillg n unorthodox rmnce. 2 edward, bella is wut he has waited 90 years for-a soul mate. but d clser dey get, d mor edward muz struggle 2 resist d primal pull of her scent, whch cud send him into an uncntrllable frenzy.

they look perfect together!


i wish i were Isabella.. ^^



lol.. i dunno wut else should i say.. seems like i'm in love with EDWARD CULLEN!!


www.tips-fb.com

Wednesday, 15 October 2008

my girls rockin the world



im in love with my girls. havin 'em around is 1 of the best damn thing. u noe why, bcause we have that chemistry! what we usually call as 'satu kepala'. they're fun people, for god's sake, they really are. i can go weak due to unstoppable laughin, talkin, jokin and monkeyin around. especially when there are nadieya, loe, mien, areen or syida around.. i dunno where else on earth that i can find these people. hehe. *hyperbola di situ* but hey, i mean it :)



quite tired 2day.. i just back from havin a blast with my bestie ever-ku sampai mati.. guess who?? nadia ayayaya in the house =) 2gether with hanis jepp-ku, today is such a gile2 day.. ngan perangai masing2 yang sempoi+sengal, what else i want in this world?? huhuhu.. nadieya dr umah akk die kat kajang while hanis direct dari kl.. (terharu ni diorang sanggup datang) sob..sob..



they arrrived sban around 1030 am.. i felt guilty coz they hve to wait about 1 hour!! really sorry darl.. i hve 2 accompany my mum to the cimb bank first.. hampir menjadi giler la dpt jumpe diorang yang sedia giler2 tu kat term 1.. huhu..



after da penat tawaf term, we went to the jj sban 2.. owh what else girls wanna do biler da jumpa?? SHOPPING is the exact answer =) sadly said that kitorang x beli ape sgt pon.. last2, g watsons baru beli barang.. window shopping jek.. huhu.. plan nak tgk movie.. onfortunate for us, we have to cancelled that plan because we are out of time.. next, oleh disebabkan perut dah meraung-raung minta makanan, we get to feed our stomachs at jj food court.. then, pas pusing2, suddenly perut rasa lapar blk.. ( dasar kuat makan) nge~ fikir2, nak g secret recipe je.. at last g daily fresh for an ICE CREAM yummy2!! =) nak beli ice cream macam pk nak jawab spm.. agak lame la gak nak buat final decision.. hahaha

makan tak hengat orang ;p

after round2 1 jj, before balik, we bought some doughnut at big apple doughnut.. nadieya is the one yang x boleh nampak big apple.. macam nak giler jadinya.. hahaha..

then before diorang balik, we have a minum petang at mamak stall with another friend of ours.. time flies.. kitorang g komuter coz mase nye da smpai utk hukuman gantung d jalankn.. hak2.. a big thanks to them for such a lovely day.. after a long time we ddn't meet, at last today is the day =) thanks a lot guys.. much much love from me..

www.tips-fb.com